Average rates of return


II pillar

This table shows the geometric returns of II pillar funds in the last 2, 3 and 5 calendar years. The returns in the table do not take into account the results of the current year. To see the latest returns, please see the data from the Pensionikeskus.

2018—20192017—20192015—2019
LHV Pensionifond Indeks9.00%8.04%
LHV Pensionifond L2.93%2.89%3.53%
LHV Pensionifond M2.27%2.29%2.82%
LHV Pensionifond Roheline
LHV Pensionifond S0.68%0.25%0.77%
LHV Pensionifond XL2.79%3.02%3.98%
LHV Pensionifond XS0.89%0.46%0.82%
Luminor A Pensionifond5.63%4.97%4.30%
Luminor A Pluss Pensionifond6.78%6.17%5.75%
Luminor B Pensionifond3.99%3.45%2.83%
Luminor C Pensionifond2.60%1.80%1.42%
SEB Energiline Pensionifond6.19%5.89%4.89%
SEB Konservatiivne Pensionifond0.39%0.19%0.18%
SEB Optimaalne Pensionifond1.75%1.77%1.16%
SEB Pensionifond 100
SEB Pensionifond Indeks 10010.49%9.15%
SEB Progressiivne Pensionifond2.37%2.74%2.43%
Swedbank Pensionifond K100.34%0.45%0.27%
Swedbank Pensionifond K1004.95%5.94%5.37%
Swedbank Pensionifond K1990-K1999 indeks10.37%8.47%
Swedbank Pensionifond K301.47%1.91%1.51%
Swedbank Pensionifond K603.03%3.72%3.42%
Tuleva Maailma Aktsiate Pensionifond8.72%
Tuleva Maailma Võlakirjade Pensionifond3.24%

III pillar

This table shows the geometric returns of III pillar funds in the last 2, 3 and 5 calendar years. The returns in the table do not take into account the results of the current year. To see the latest returns, please see the data from the Pensionikeskus.

2018—20192017—20192015—2019
LHV Pensionifond Indeks Pluss8.44%8.90%
LHV Täiendav Pensionifond3.23%3.92%5.20%
Luminor Aktsiad 100 Pensionifond7.46%7.10%6.87%
Luminor Intress Pluss Pensionifond3.18%2.68%2.58%
SEB Aktiivne Pensionifond7.04%7.14%6.02%
SEB Tasakaalukas Pensionifond1.36%1.48%1.04%
Swedbank Pensionifond V1004.61%6.06%5.61%
Swedbank Pensionifond V100 indeks (väljumine piiratud)
Swedbank Pensionifond V300.06%0.49%0.63%
Swedbank Pensionifond V601.81%2.74%2.80%
Tuleva III Samba Pensionifond