Average rates of return


II pillar

This table shows the geometric returns of II pillar funds in the last 2, 3 and 5 calendar years. The returns in the table do not take into account the results of the current year. To see the latest returns, please see the data from the Pensionikeskus.

2020—20212019—20212017—2021
LHV Pensionifond Indeks10.40%15.26%8.98%
LHV Pensionifond L6.97%6.58%4.51%
LHV Pensionifond M3.11%3.23%2.62%
LHV Pensionifond Roheline
LHV Pensionifond S0.02%0.44%0.16%
LHV Pensionifond XL8.79%7.78%5.29%
LHV Pensionifond XS0.11%0.51%0.32%
Luminor A Pensionifond6.46%9.40%5.56%
Luminor A Pluss Pensionifond9.99%13.36%7.68%
Luminor B Pensionifond2.67%5.39%3.14%
Luminor C Pensionifond1.25%2.99%1.58%
Luminor Pensionifond Jätkusuutlik Tulevik, Indeks
SEB Energiline Pensionifond11.04%13.75%7.92%
SEB Konservatiivne Pensionifond0.98%1.33%0.51%
SEB Optimaalne Pensionifond3.05%4.56%2.28%
SEB Pensionifond 10013.67%
SEB Pensionifond Indeks 10015.97%19.55%11.83%
SEB Progressiivne Pensionifond7.08%7.86%4.46%
Swedbank Pensionifond Konservatiivne1.00%1.35%0.67%
Swedbank pensionifond 1980–89 sündinutele13.12%13.98%8.76%
Swedbank Pensionifond K1990-K1999 indeks18.10%20.96%12.22%
Swedbank pensionifond 1960–69 sündinutele4.79%4.97%3.05%
Swedbank pensionifond 1970–79 sündinutele8.47%8.97%5.59%
Swedbank Pensionifond Indeks
Tuleva Maailma Aktsiate Pensionifond14.58%17.18%
Tuleva Maailma Võlakirjade Pensionifond0.22%2.07%

III pillar

This table shows the geometric returns of III pillar funds in the last 2, 3 and 5 calendar years. The returns in the table do not take into account the results of the current year. To see the latest returns, please see the data from the Pensionikeskus.

2020—20212019—20212017—2021
LHV Pensionifond Indeks Pluss13.55%17.68%10.74%
LHV Pensionifond Roheline Pluss
LHV Täiendav Pensionifond8.38%8.35%5.68%
Luminor Aktsiad 100 Pensionifond11.08%15.30%8.67%
Luminor Intress Pluss Pensionifond0.67%3.55%1.88%
SEB Aktiivne Pensionifond13.92%17.24%9.80%
SEB Tasakaalukas Pensionifond2.65%4.08%1.95%
Swedbank Pensionifond V10011.34%14.22%8.14%
Swedbank Pensionifond V100 indeks (väljumine piiratud)18.03%
Swedbank Pensionifond V303.67%4.22%1.75%
Swedbank Pensionifond V607.21%8.31%4.50%
Tuleva III Samba Pensionifond15.47%