Average rates of return


II pillar

This table shows the geometric returns of II pillar funds in the last 2, 3 and 5 calendar years. The returns in the table do not take into account the results of the current year. To see the latest returns, please see the data from the Pensionikeskus.

2019—20202018—20202016—2020
LHV Pensionifond Indeks11.66%5.64%
LHV Pensionifond L5.37%3.60%3.44%
LHV Pensionifond M2.19%1.82%2.21%
LHV Pensionifond Roheline
LHV Pensionifond S0.72%0.50%0.60%
LHV Pensionifond XL6.68%4.36%4.16%
LHV Pensionifond XS0.87%0.73%0.66%
Luminor A Pensionifond8.99%4.69%4.39%
Luminor A Pluss Pensionifond10.39%4.88%5.06%
Luminor B Pensionifond6.49%3.36%3.20%
Luminor C Pensionifond5.13%2.98%2.15%
SEB Energiline Pensionifond11.03%5.21%5.02%
SEB Konservatiivne Pensionifond1.37%0.50%0.47%
SEB Optimaalne Pensionifond4.62%1.73%1.73%
SEB Pensionifond 100
SEB Pensionifond Indeks 10015.20%8.44%
SEB Progressiivne Pensionifond5.69%2.27%2.71%
Swedbank Pensionifond K102.13%0.96%0.90%
Swedbank Pensionifond K1009.68%4.61%5.49%
Swedbank Pensionifond K1990-K1999 indeks15.98%8.90%
Swedbank Pensionifond K304.42%2.15%2.14%
Swedbank Pensionifond K606.90%3.32%3.69%
Tuleva Maailma Aktsiate Pensionifond13.74%7.66%
Tuleva Maailma Võlakirjade Pensionifond4.25%3.05%

III pillar

This table shows the geometric returns of III pillar funds in the last 2, 3 and 5 calendar years. The returns in the table do not take into account the results of the current year. To see the latest returns, please see the data from the Pensionikeskus.

2019—20202018—20202016—2020
LHV Pensionifond Indeks Pluss15.27%7.32%
LHV Pensionifond Roheline Pluss
LHV Täiendav Pensionifond8.45%4.99%5.24%
Luminor Aktsiad 100 Pensionifond13.29%6.06%6.32%
Luminor Intress Pluss Pensionifond5.99%2.97%2.75%
SEB Aktiivne Pensionifond12.99%5.61%5.87%
SEB Tasakaalukas Pensionifond3.95%1.24%1.41%
Swedbank Pensionifond V10011.00%3.90%5.52%
Swedbank Pensionifond V100 indeks (väljumine piiratud)
Swedbank Pensionifond V304.15%1.02%1.12%
Swedbank Pensionifond V606.76%2.23%2.97%
Tuleva III Samba Pensionifond